Fall Sports

A September to remember?

on

 

Football

Sept. 9       Addison at Vandercook        7 p.m.

Sept. 9       Columbia Central at Hudson         7 p.m.

Sept. 9       Concord at Jonesville 7 p.m.

Sept. 9       East Jackson at Grass Lake         7 p.m.

Sept. 9       Hanover-Horton at Manchester    7 p.m.

Sept. 9       East Lansing at Jackson      7 p.m.

Sept. 9       Lumen Christi at Harper Creek      7 p.m.

Sept. 9       Michigan Center at Napoleon       7 p.m.

Sept. 9       Hastings at Northwest (homecoming)    7 p.m.

Sept. 9       Onsted at Erie Mason 7 p.m.

Sept. 9       Union City at Springport       7 p.m.

Sept. 9       Western at Marshall    7 p.m.

 

Sept. 16     Napoleon at Addison  7 p.m.

Sept. 16     Ida at Columbia Central        7 p.m.

Sept. 16     Reading at Concord    7 p.m.

Sept. 16     Michigan Center at East Jackson (homecoming)    7 p.m.

Sept. 16     Manchester at Grass Lake   7 p.m.

Sept. 16     Vandercook at Hanover-Horton    7 p.m.

Sept. 16     Jackson at Lansing Sexton 7 p.m.

Sept. 16     Lumen Christi at Northwest

Sept. 16     Blissfield at Onsted     7 p.m.

Sept. 16     Athens at Springport   7 p.m.

Sept. 16     Coldwater at Western 7 p.m.

 

Sept. 23     Addison at Michigan Center (homecoming)    7 p.m.

Sept. 23     Columbia Central at Blissfield       7 p.m.

Sept. 23     Concord at Athens      7 p.m.

Sept. 23     East Jackson at Manchester         (homecoming)    7 p.m.

Sept. 23     Grass Lake at Vandercook (homecoming)     7 p.m.

Sept. 23     Hanover-Horton at Napoleon        7 p.m.

Sept. 23     Grand Ledge at Jackson      7 p.m.

Sept. 23     Marshall at Lumen Christi    7 p.m.

Sept. 23     Northwest at Coldwater        7 p.m.

Sept. 23     Hillsdale at Onsted

Sept. 23     Springport at Homer    7 p.m.

Sept. 23     Western at Hastings    7 p.m.

 

Sept. 30     East Jackson at Addison     7 p.m.

Sept. 30     Onsted at Columbia Central (homecoming)   7 p.m.

Sept. 30     Concord at Springport 7 p.m.

Sept. 30     East Jackson at Addison     7 p.m.

Sept. 30     Hanover-Horton at Grass Lake (homecoming)        7 p.m.

Sept. 30     Okemos at Jackson    7 p.m.

Sept. 30     Coldwater at Lumen Christi  7 p.m.

Sept. 30     Michigan Center at Manchester    7 p.m.

Sept. 30     Vandercook at Napoleon (homecoming)        7 p.m.

Sept. 30     Pennfield at Northwest         7 p.m.

Sept. 30     Western at Harper Creek

 

Volleyball

Sept. 6       Lenawee Christian at Jackson Christian         6:30 p.m.

Sept. 6       East Jackson at Addison     7 p.m.

Sept. 6       Hillsdale at Columbia Central        7 p.m.

Sept. 6       Hanover-Horton at Grass Lake     7 p.m.

Sept. 6       Michigan Center at Manchester    5:30 p.m.

Sept. 6       Vandercook at Napoleon     5:30 p.m.

Sept. 6       Northwest at Homer    5 p.m.

Sept. 6       Onsted at Ida      7 p.m.

 

Sept. 8       Grass Lake at Dundee         5:30 p.m.

Sept. 8       Jonesville, Hudson at Hanover-Horton  5 p.m.

Sept. 8       Napoleon, Jackson at Northwest  5 p.m.

Sept. 8       Lumen at Vandercook quad 5 p.m.

Sept. 8       Western at Columbia Central        5:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 10     Addison at Mount Morris Inv.         8:00 a.m.

Sept. 10     Jackson, Springport at Lumen Christi Inv.      8 a.m.

Sept. 10     Onsted at Mason Inv.  8:30 a.m.

 

Sept. 12     Michigan Center, Western at Eaton Rapids    5 p.m.

 

Sept. 13     Addison at Grass Lake         7 p.m.

Sept. 13     Onsted at Columbia Central 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 13     Concord at Homer       5:30 p.m.

Sept. 13     East Jackson at Hanover-Horton  7 p.m.

Sept. 13     Colon at Jackson Christian  6:30 p.m.

Sept. 13     Okemos at Jackson    6 p.m.

Sept. 13     Napoleon at Manchester      5:30 p.m.

Sept. 13     Michigan Center at Vandercook   5:30 p.m.

Sept. 13     Reading at Springport 5:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 14     Lumen Christi at Hasting      5 p.m.

Sept. 14     Northwest at Harper Creek  6:30 p.m.

Sept. 14     Western at Pennfield  6:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 15     Concord at Hanover-Horton tri-meet      5 p.m.

Sept. 15     Jackson Christian at Michigan Center tri-meet         5:30 p.m.

Sept. 15     Vandercook, Maple Valley at Springport         5:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 17     Addison, Columbia Central Napoleon at Onsted Inv.       9 a.m.

Sept. 17     Manchester, Northwest at Lincoln 9 a.m.

 

Sept. 20     Addison at Hanover-Horton 7 p.m.

Sept. 20     Columbia Central at Blissfield       7 p.m.

Sept. 20     Concord at Jonesville 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 20     Napoleon at East Jackson   7 p.m.

Sept. 20     Grass Lake at Michigan Center    7 p.m.

Sept. 20     Jackson at Eastern     6 p.m.

Sept. 20     Manchester at Vandercook  5:30 p.m.

Sept. 20     Hillsdale at Onsted      7 p.m.

Sept. 20     Union city at Springport        5:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 21     East Jackson at Dundee      5:30 p.m.

Sept. 21     Harper Creek at Lumen Christi      5 p.m.

Sept. 21     Hastings at Northwest 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 21     Western at Marshall    6:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 22     Jackson Christian at Bellevue       6:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 24     Addison at Morenci Inv.        9 a.m.

Sept. 24     Columbia Central, Concord, Grass Lake, Hanover-Horton. Lumen Christi, Michigan Center, Napoleon, Springport at SAU Tournament 8 a.m.

Sept. 24     East Jackson, Manchester at Stockbridge Inv.        TBD

Sept. 26     Northwest at Eaton Rapids  6 p.m.

Sept. 27     Manchester at Addison        Sept. 27

Sept. 27     Columbia Central at Erie Mason   7 p.m.

Sept. 27     Reading at Concord    5:30 p.m.

Sept. 27     Vandercook at East Jackson        7 p.m.

Sept. 27     Grass Lake at Napoleon      7 p.m.

Sept. 27     Hanover-Horton at Michigan Center      7 p.m.

Sept. 27     Jackson at Lansing Sexton 6 p.m.

Sept. 27     Dundee at Onsted       7 p.m.

Sept. 27     Athens at Springport   8 a.m.

 

Sept. 28     Lumen Christi at Northwest  5 p.m.

Sept. 28     Coldwater at Western 6:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 29     East Jackson at Whitmore Lake   TBD

Sept. 29     Jackson, Coldwater at Columbia Central        5:30 p.m.

Sept. 29     Grass Lake tri-meet with Homer, Western      5:30 p.m.

Sept. 29     Leslie, Quincy at Hanover-Horton 5 p.m.

Sept. 29     Jackson Christian at Litchfield      6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29     Manchester at Ypsilanti Consolidated   5:30 p.m.

Sept. 29     Vandercook at Lenawee Christian tri-meet     5 p.m.

 

Cross Country

Sept. 6       Addison at Hudson     5 p.m.

Sept. 7       Concord, Grass Lake, JPEC, Michigan Center, Onsted, Vandercook at Springport Inv.    4 p.m.

Sept. 10     Addison, Michigan Center, Springport at Homer Inv.        TBD

Sept. 10     Lumen Christi at Averill Inv. TBD

Sept. 10     Napoleon, Vandercook at Bath Inv.       TBD

Sept. 10     Western at Lakeview Inv.     10 a.m.

Sept. 13     Onsted at Columbia Central jamboree  5:00 p.m.

Sept. 13     Jackson, JPEC, Springport at Eaton Rapids Inv.    4 p.m.

 

Sept. 16     Columbia Central, Jackson, Manchester, Napoleon, Onsted, Western at Spartan Inv.        TBD

 

Sept. 17     Concord at Mendon Inv.       10 a.m.

Sept. 17     Lumen Christi at Holly Inv.   TBD

Sept. 17     Vandercook at New Boston 9 a.m.

 

Sept. 20     East Jackson at Addison     4:30 p.m.

Sept. 20     Vandercook, Michigan Center at Grass Lake 4 p.m.

Sept. 20     JPEC AT Jackson CAAC jamboree       4:30 p.m.

Sept. 20     Lumen Christi at I-8 jamboree Harper Creek  4 p.m.

Sept. 20     Napoleon, Manchester at Hanover-Horton     4 p.m.

Sept. 20     Onsted at Early Bird Inv.      5 p.m.

 

Sept. 23     Concord at Glen Oaks Inv.   5 p.m.

 

Sept. 24     Addison, JPEC, Springport at Pittsford Inv.    10 a.m.

Sept. 24     Columbia Central at Clinton Inv.   9 a.m.

Sept. 24     Grass Lake, Lumen Christi, Manchester, Michigan Center, Napoleon, Onsted, Vandercook, Western at Jackson Inv.        10 a.m.

 

Sept. 27     Addison, Manchester at Vandercook     4:30 p.m.

Sept. 27     Concord, Springport at Big 8 jamboree (Union City)         5 p.m.

Sept. 27     Hanover-Horton at Grass Lake     4 p.m.

Sept. 27     JPEC at Eaton Rapids

Sept. 27     East Jackson, Michigan Center at Napoleon 4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 28     Lumen Christi at Northwest  5 p.m.

 

Boys’ soccer

Sept. 6       Jackson Christian at Hanover-Horton    5:30 p.m.

Sept. 6       Arbor Prep at Manchester    5:30 p.m.

Sept. 6       Dansville at Northwest          6:30 p.m.

Sept. 7       East Lansing at Jackson      6:45 p.m.

Sept. 8       Manchester at Columbia Central  5:30 p.m.

Sept. 8       Charlotte at Northwest 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 8       Clinton at Onsted         5:30 p.m.

Sept. 8       Western at Mason       6:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 10     Lumen Christi at Hanover-Horton Inv.   11 a.m.

Sept. 10     Jackson Inv.       9 a.m.

Sept. 10     Onsted Inv.         10 a.m.

Sept. 10     Western at Lakeview   Noon

 

Sept. 12     Jonesville at Columbia Central     5:30 p.m.

Sept. 12     Grand Ledge at Jackson      6:45 p.m.

Sept. 12     Manchester at Ypsilanti Consolidated   5 p.m.

 

Sept. 13     Blissfield at Hanover-Horton         5:30 p.m.

Sept. 13     Jackson Christian at Gabriel Richard     5:30 p.m.

Sept. 13     Lumen Christi at Hastings    6:30 p.m.

Sept. 13     Northwest at Harper Creek  6:30 p.m.

Sept. 13     Hillsdale Academy at Onsted        5:30 p.m.

Sept. 13     Western at Pennfield  6:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 14     Jackson at Lansing Sexton 5:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 15     Blissfield at Columbia Central       5:30 p.m.

Sept. 15     Hanover-Horton at Hillsdale 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 15     Jackson Christian at Hillsdale Academy         5:30 p.m.

Sept. 15     Harper Creek at Lumen Christi      5 p.m.

Sept. 15     Onsted at Manchester 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 15     Hastings at Northwest 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 15     Western at Marshall    6:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 17     Columbia Central at Northwest     10 a.m.

Sept. 17     Western at Jackson    6:45 p.m.

Sept. 19     Columbia Central at Clinton 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 19     Hanover-Horton at Jonesville        5:30 p.m.

Sept. 19     Quincy at Jackson Christian          5:30 p.m.

Sept. 19     Jackson at Eastern     5:30 p.m.

Sept. 19     Blissfield at Manchester       5:30 p.m.

Sept. 19     Onsted at Lenawee Christian        6:30 p.m.

Sept. 19     Coldwater at Western 6:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 20     Lumen Christi at Northwest  6:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 21     Jackson at Holt  6:30 p.m.

Sept. 22     Columbia Central at Onsted 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 22     Hanover-Horton at Hillsdale Academy  5:30 p.m.

Sept. 22     Jackson Christian at Jonesville     5:30 p.m.

Sept. 22     Lumen Christi at Marshall    6:30 p.m.

Sept. 22     Manchester at Lenawee Christian         6:30 p.m.

Sept. 22     Northwest at Coldwater        6:30 p.m.

Sept. 22     Hastings at Western    6:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 26     Lenawee Christian at Columbia Central          5:30 p.m.

Sept. 26     Quincy at Hanover-Horton   5:30 p.m.

Sept. 26     Jackson Christian at Hillsdale       5:30 p.m.

Sept. 26     Clinton at Manchester 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 26     Okemos at Jackson    6:45 p.m.

Sept. 26     Onsted at Blissfield     5:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 27     Coldwater at Lumen Christi  5 p.m.

Sept. 27     Pennfield at Northwest         6:30 p.m.

Sept. 27     Western at Harper Creek     6:30 p.m.

Sept. 28     Everett at Jackson       6:45 p.m.

 

Sept. 29     Columbia Central at Manchester  5:30 p.m.

Sept. 29     Hanover-Horton at Jackson Christian    5:30 p.m.

Sept. 29     Lumen Christi at Western     5:30 p.m.

Sept. 29     Northwest at Pennfield         6:30 p.m.

Sept. 29     Onsted at Clinton         5:30 p.m.

 

Girls’ golf

Sept. 6       Addison, East Jackson, Hanover-Horton, Michigan Center, Napoleon at Grass Lake         1:00 p.m.

 

Sept. 7       Columbia Central, Onsted at Concord jamboree     TBD

Sept. 7       Lumen Christi, Northwest, Western at Hasting jamboree 3:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 8       Hanover-Horton, Michigan Center, Vandercook at East Jackson Invitational 9 a.m.

 

Sept. 9       Columbia Central, Concord, Onsted at Madison jamboree       TBD

Sept. 9       Hanover-Horton, Lumen Christi, Northwest, Western at Marshall      9 a.m.

 

Sept. 10     Concord at East Jackson Inv.       9 a.m.

 

Sept. 12     Columbia Central, Hanover-Horton, Jackson, Lumen Christi, Napoleon, Northwest, Onsted, Vandercook, Western at Jackson Area Inv.        9:30 a.m.

 

Sept 13      Addison, Grass Lake, Hanover-Horton, Grass Lake, Napoleon, Vandercook at East Jackson jamboree 3:00 p.m.

Sept. 13     Jackson at Royal Scot          4 p.m.

 

Sept. 14     Columbia Central, Concord at Onsted jamboree     3:30 p.m.

Sept. 14     Lumen Christi, Western at Northwest jamboree      3:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 15     Addison, East Jackson, Hanover-Horton, Grass Lake, Michigan Center, Napoleon, Vandercook at Napoleon      3:00 p.m.

Sept. 15     Lumen Christi at Ann Arbor Pioneer Inv.         10 a.m.

 

Sept. 16     Hanover-Horton, Jackson, Lumen Christi, Northwest, Western at Coldwater  10 a.m.

 

Sept. 19     Concord, Lumen Christi, Napoleon at Onsted Inv.  10 a.m.

 

Sept. 20     Jackson at El Dorado  4 p.m.

Sept. 20     Lumen Christi, Northwest, Western at Harper Creek jamboree 3:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 21     Addison, East Jackson, Grass Lake, Michigan Center, Napoleon, Vandercook at    Hanover-Horton3:00 p.m.

Sept. 21     Columbia Central, Concord, Onsted at Hudson jamboree        TBD

 

Sept. 22     Addison, East Jackson, Grass Lake, Hanover-Horton, Vandercook at Michigan Center          3:00 p.m.

 

Sept. 27     Columbia Central, Concord, Onsted at IGL meet (Lakeland)    10 a.m.

Sept. 27     Northwest at East Jackson  3:30 p.m.

Sept. 27     Jackson at Grand Ledge      4 p.m.

Sept. 27     Vandercook Lake Inv. 9:30 a.m.

 

Sept. 29     I-8 final at Bedford Valley     TBD

 

Sept. 30     Addison, East Jackson, Grass Lake, Hanover-Horton, Michigan Center, Napoleon, Vandercook at Cascades final      9:00 a.m.

 

Boys’ tennis

Sept. 7       Hillsdale at Columbia Central        4:30 p.m.

Sept. 7       Western at Marshall    4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 8       East Lansing at Jackson      4 p.m.

 

Sept. 9       Paw Paw at Western   4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 12     Columbia Central at Monroe St. Mary    4:30 p.m.

Sept. 12     Coldwater at Western 4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 13     Okemos at Jackson    4 p.m.

 

Sept. 14     Hastings at Western    4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 15     Jackson at Sexton       4 p.m.

 

Sept. 17     Jackson at Western Inv.       9 a.m.

 

Sept. 19     Leslie at Columbia Central   4 p.m.

Sept. 19     Chelsea at Jackson    4 p.m.

Sept. 19     Western at Harper Creek     4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 20     Jackson at Holt  4 p.m.

 

Sept. 21     Lumen Christi at Western     4:30 p.m.

 

Sept. 22     Lakeview at Western   4 p.m.

 

Sept. 26     Northwest at Western 4:30 p.m.

 

Girls’ swimming

Sept. 8       Jackson at Holt  6 p.m.

 

Sept. 14     Jackson at Coldwater 6 p.m.

 

Sept. 15     Haslett at Jackson       6 p.m.

 

Sept. 22     Jackson at Okemos    6 p.m.

 

Sept. 24     Jackson at Haslett Inv.         9 a.m.

 

Sept. 29     St. Johns at Jackson   6 p.m.

 

Equestrian

Sept. 11     Lenawee County Fairgrounds meet      8 a.m.

 

1 Comment

  1. beyondspiritedaway

    August 1, 2017 at 9:48 pm

    Wendy as well as Ron, we have been certainly not discussing Skies as an ISP, we live simply discussing Sky’s application that they can offer you to consumers who have the broadband link identified as Sky Through Broadband’ which can be destroying all of our bandwidth. There is nothing wrong with Skies as an INTERNET in terms of i’m aware.
    beyondspiritedaway https://beyondspiritedaway.tumblr.com/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *