girls baskeball

Girls’ district basketball starts Monday

on

  The Michigan High School girls’ district basketball tournament starts Monday with a rematch of Manchester vs. Grass Lake high schools at Manchester. Below is a schedule of all the tournament games for local teams.

Class A

at Western High School

 

Feb. 27

Okemos vs. Western   6 p.m.

 

March 1

Holt vs. Mason   6 p.m.

Okemos/Western winner vs. Jackson         7:30 p.m.

 

March 3

District title game         7 p.m.

 

Class B

at Northwest High School

 

Feb. 27

Stockbridge vs. Olivet 6 p.m.

 

March 1

Eaton Rapids vs. Leslie       6 p.m.

Stock/Oliv winner vs Northwest     7:30 p.m.

 

March 3

District title game         7 p.m.

 

Class B

at Columbia Central High School

 

Feb. 27

Onsted vs. Hillsdale    5:30 p.m.

Tecumseh vs. Chelsea        7 p.m.

 

March 1

Tec/Chel winner vs. Columbia Central  5:30 p.m.

OHS/Hills winner vs. Adrian 7 p.m.

 

March 3

District title game         7 p.m.

 

Class C

At Michigan Center High School

 

Feb. 27

East Jackson at Michigan Center 7 p.m.

Hanover-Horton at Concord 7 p.m.

Napoleon at Vandercook Lake     7 p.m.

 

March 1

MC/EJ winner vs. Conc/HH winner        5:30 p.m.

VCL/Nap winner vs. Lumen Christi        7 p.m.

 

March 3

District title game         7 p.m.

 

Class C

at Galesburg-Augusta

 

Feb. 27

Springport vs. Delton-Kellogg       6 p.m.

Saranac vs. Potterville          7:30 p.m.

 

March 1

Sar/Pott winner vs. Vermontville Maple Valley         6 p.m.

SHS/DK winner vs. Galesburg-Augusta         7:30 p.m.

 

March 3

District title game         7 p.m.

 

Class C

at Manchester High School

 

Feb. 27

Grass Lake at Manchester   7 p.m.

Addison at Hudson     7 p.m.

Sand Creek at Madison        7 p.m.

 

March 1

GL/Manch winner vs. Clinton        5:30 p.m.

Hud/Add winner vs. SC/Madison winner         7 p.m.

 

March 3

District title game         7 p.m.

 

Class D

at Litchfield High School

 

Feb. 27

Hillsdale Academy vs. Jackson Prep     6 p.m.

Jackson Christian vs. Litchfield     7:30 p.m.

 

March 1

Hills/JPEC winner vs. Hillsdale Will Carleton  6 p.m.

JC/Litchfield winner vs. North Adams-Jerome         7:30 p.m.

 

March 3

District title game         6:30 p.m.

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *