Winter Sports

Tournaments start next week in MHSAA playoffs

on

The regular season ends for most high school sports in the month of February. Here is a breakdown of the remaining games to be played this month.

Boys’ basketball

Feb. 1        Grass Lake at Vandercook  7 p.m.

Feb. 1        East Jackson at Manchester         7 p.m.

Feb. 1        Hanover-Horton at Napoleon        7 p.m.

Feb. 1        Addison at Michigan Center

 

Feb. 3        Addison at East Jackson     7 p.m.

Feb. 3        Columbia Central at Dundee         7 p.m.

Feb. 3        Reading at Concord    7 p.m.

Feb. 3        Grass Lake at Hanover-Horton     7 p.m.

Feb. 3        Lansing Sexton at Jackson 6 p.m.

Feb. 3        Northwest at Lumen Christi  7:30 p.m.

Feb. 3        Manchester at Michigan Center    7 p.m.

Feb. 3        Napoleon at Vandercook     7 p.m.

Feb. 3        Hudson at Onsted       7 p.m.

Feb. 3        Springport at Jonesville        7 p.m.

Feb. 3        Coldwater at Western 7:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 6        Hanover-Horton at Lumen Christi 7 p.m.

Feb. 6        Napoleon at Leslie      7 p.m.

 

Feb. 7        Grass Lake at Addison         7 p.m.

Feb. 7        Columbia Central at Ida        7 p.m.

Feb. 7        Jackson at Ypsilanti    7:30 p.m.

Feb. 7        North Adams-Jerome at Jackson Christian    7:30 p.m.

Feb. 7        Mason at Northwest    7 p.m.

Feb. 7        Blissfield at Onsted     7 p.m.

 

Feb. 8        Hanover-Horton at East Jackson  7 p.m.

Feb. 8        Manchester at Napoleon      7 p.m.

Feb. 8        Vandercook at Michigan Center   7 p.m.

 

Feb. 9        Hudson at Columbia Central         7 p.m.

Feb. 9        Onsted at Erie Mason 7 p.m.

 

Feb. 10      Addison at Hanover-Horton 7 p.m.

Feb. 10      Concord at Union City 7 p.m.

Feb. 10      East Jackson at Napoleon   7 p.m.

Feb. 10      Michigan Center at Grass Lake    7 p.m.

Feb. 10      Jackson at Grand Ledge      6 p.m.

Feb. 10      Jackson Christian at Litchfield      7:30 p.m.

Feb. 10      Marshall at Lumen Christi    7:30 p.m.

Feb. 10      Vandercook at Manchester  7 p.m.

Feb. 10      Coldwater at Northwest        7:30 p.m.

Feb. 10      Quincy at Springport   7 p.m.

Feb. 10      Hastings at Western    7:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 13      Hanover-Horton at Arbor Prep      TBD

 

Feb. 14      Britton-Deerfield at Addison 7 p.m.

Feb. 14      Tekonsha at Jackson Christian     7:30 p.m.

Feb. 14      Springport at Concord 7 p.m.

Feb. 14      Grass Lake at Chelsea         7 p.m.

Feb. 14      Jackson at Eastern     7 p.m.

Feb. 14      Northwest at Hastings 7 p.m.

Feb. 14      Onsted at Dexter         7 p.m.

Feb. 14      Western at Marshall    7 p.m.

 

Feb. 15      East Jackson at Vandercook        7 p.m.

Feb. 15      Michigan Center at Hanover-Horton      7 p.m.

 

Feb. 16      Pittsford at Addison     7 p.m.

Feb. 16      Napoleon at Grass Lake      7 p.m.

 

Feb. 17      Addison at Manchester        7 p.m.

Feb. 17      Hillsdale at Columbia Central        7 p.m.

Feb. 17      Concord at Quincy      7 p.m.

Feb. 17      Okemos at Jackson    6 p.m.

Feb. 17      Camden-Frontier at Jackson Christian  7:30 p.m.

Feb. 17      Western at Lumen Christi     7:30 p.m.

Feb. 17      Northwest at Marshall 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 17      Ida at Onsted      7 p.m.

Feb. 17      Union City at Springport       7 p.m.

Feb. 17      East Jackson at Vandercook        7 p.m.

Feb. 17      Western at Lumen Christi     7:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 21      Vandercook at Addison        7 p.m.

Feb. 21      Holt at Jackson  7 p.m.

Feb. 21      Jackson Christian at Pittsford        7:30 p.m.

Feb. 21      Coldwater at Lumen Christi  7 p.m.

Feb. 21      Pennfield at Northwest         7 p.m.

Feb. 21      Harper Creek at Western     7 p.m.

 

Feb. 22      Grass Lake at East Jackson         7 p.m.

Feb. 22      Hanover-Horton at Manchester    7 p.m.

Feb. 22      Napoleon at Michigan Center       7 p.m.

Feb. 22      Vandercook at Addison        7 p.m.

 

Feb. 24      Addison at Napoleon  7 p.m.

Feb. 24      Columbia Central at Onsted 7 p.m.

Feb. 24      Concord at Homer       7 p.m.

Feb. 24      East Jackson at Michigan Center 7 p.m.

Feb. 24      Grass Lake at Manchester   7 p.m.

Feb. 24      Hanover-Horton at Vandercook    7 p.m.

Feb. 24      Jackson at Everett       6 p.m.

Feb. 24      Hillsdale Academy at Jackson Christian         7:30 p.m.

Feb. 24      Lumen Christi at Pennfield   7:30 p.m.

Feb. 24      Western at Northwest 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 24      Springport at Athens   7 p.m.

 

Feb. 28      Michigan Center at Addison 7 p.m.

Feb. 28      Concord at Athens      7 p.m.

Feb. 28      East Jackson at Jackson Christian        7:30 p.m.

Feb. 28      Vandercook at Grass Lake  7 p.m.

Feb. 28      Napoleon at Hanover-Horton        7 p.m.

Feb. 28      Michigan Center at Addison 7 p.m.

Feb. 28      Onsted at Northwest   7 p.m.

Feb. 28      Homer at Springport    7 p.m.

 

Girls’ basketball

Feb. 2        Springport at Jonesville        7 p.m.

Feb. 2        Addison at Manchester        7 p.m.

Feb. 2        Dundee at Columbia Central         7 p.m.

Feb. 2        Reading at Concord    7 p.m.

Feb. 2        East Jackson at Vandercook        7 p.m.

Feb. 2        Napoleon at Grass Lake      7 p.m.

Feb. 2        Michigan Center at Hanover-Horton      7 p.m.

Feb. 2        Onsted at Hudson       7 p.m.

 

Feb. 3        Sexton at Jackson       7:30 p.m.

Feb. 3        Northwest at Lumen Christi  6 p.m.

Feb. 3        Coldwater at Western 6 p.m.

 

Feb. 6        Waldron at Addison     7 p.m.

Feb. 6        Jackson Christian at North Adams-Jerome    7:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 7        Ida at Columbia Central        7 p.m.

Feb. 7        Concord at Athens      7 p.m.

Feb. 7        Lumen Christi at East Jackson     7 p.m.

Feb. 7        Chelsea at Jackson    7 p.m.

Feb. 7        Manchester at Olivet   7 p.m.

Feb. 7        Charyl Stockwell Academy at Michigan Center       6 p.m.

Feb. 7        Northwest at Mason    7 p.m.

Feb. 7        Onsted at Blissfield     7 p.m.

Feb. 7        Homer at Springport    7 p.m.

Feb. 7        Vandercook at Leslie  7 p.m.

Feb. 7        Western at Adrian        7 p.m.

 

Feb. 9        Vandercook at Addison        7 p.m.

Feb. 9        Concord at Union City 7 p.m.

Feb. 9        Grass Lake at East Jackson         7 p.m.

Feb. 9        Manchester at Hanover-Horton    7 p.m.

Feb. 9        Litchfield at Jackson Christian      6:30 p.m.

Feb. 9        Napoleon at Michigan Center       7 p.m.

Feb. 9        Quincy at Springport   7 p.m.

 

Feb. 10      Columbia Central at Hudson         7 p.m.

Feb. 10      Jackson at Grand Ledge      7:30 p.m.

Feb. 10      Marshall at Lumen Christi    6 p.m.

Feb. 10      Coldwater at Northwest        6 p.m.

Feb. 10      Erie Mason at Onsted 7 p.m.

Feb. 10      Hastings at Western    6 p.m.

 

Feb. 11      Hanover-Horton at Columbia Central     7 p.m.

 

Feb. 13      Springport at Michigan Center      7 p.m.

 

Feb. 14      Addison at Britton-Deerfield 7 p.m.

Feb. 14      Columbia Central at Napoleon      7 p.m.

Feb. 14      Jackson Christian at Hanover-Horton    7 p.m.

Feb. 14      Eastern at Jackson     7 p.m.

Feb. 14      Dexter at Manchester 7 p.m.

Feb. 14      Hastings at Northwest 7 p.m.

Feb. 14      Adrian at Onsted         7 p.m.

Feb. 14      Marshall at Western    7 p.m.

 

Feb. 16      Addison at Napoleon  7 p.m.

Feb. 16      Columbia Central at Hillsdale        7 p.m.

Feb. 16      Concord at Quincy      7 p.m.

Feb. 16      East Jackson at Michigan Center 7 p.m.

Feb. 16      Grass Lake at Manchester   7 p.m.

Feb. 16      Hanover-Horton at Vandercook    7 p.m.

Feb. 16      Jackson Christian at Camden-Frontier  6:30 p.m.

Feb. 16      Onsted at Ida      7 p.m.

Feb. 16      Springport at Union City       7 p.m.

 

Feb. 17      Okemos at Jackson    7:30 p.m.

Feb. 17      Western at Lumen Christi     6 p.m.

Feb. 17      Lenawee Christian at Napoleon   7 p.m.

Feb. 17      Northwest at Marshall 6 p.m.

 

Feb. 20      Pittsford at Jackson Christian        6:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 21      A.A. Gabriel Richard at Columbia Central       7 p.m.

Feb. 21      Jonesville at Concord 7 p.m.

Feb. 21      Blissfield at Grass Lake        7 p.m.

Feb. 21      Jackson at Holt  7 p.m.

Feb. 21      Lumen Christi at Coldwater  7 p.m.

Feb. 21      Manchester at Madison        5:30 p.m.

Feb. 21      Northwest at Pennfield         7 p.m.

Feb. 21      Clinton at Onsted         7 p.m.

Feb. 21      Springport at Reading 7 p.m.

Feb. 21      Western at Harper Creek     7 p.m.

 

Feb. 22      Napoleon at Michigan Center       7 p.m.

 

Feb. 23      Michigan Center at Addison

Feb. 23      Manchester at East Jackson         7 p.m.

Feb. 23      Napoleon at Hanover-Horton        7 p.m.

Feb. 23      Jackson Christian at Hillsdale Academy         7 p.m.

Feb. 23      Springport at Athens   7 p.m.

 

Feb. 24      Concord at Homer       7 p.m.

Feb. 24      Grass Lake at Vandercook  5:30 p.m.

Feb. 24      Jackson at Everett       7:30 p.m.

Feb. 24      Lumen Christi at Pennfield   6 p.m.

Feb. 24      Western at Northwest 6 p.m.

Feb. 24      Onsted at Madison      7 p.m.

 

Wrestling

Feb. 1        Columbia Central at Clinton quad TBD

Feb. 1        Everett at Jackson       6 p.m.

Feb. 1        Northwest at Charlotte 5 p.m.

 

Feb. 3        East Jackson, Grass Lake, Hanover-Horton, Manchester, Michigan Center, Napoleon, Vandercook at Cascades Conference final (Addison)  4:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 4        Columbia Central, Onsted at LCAA meet (Hillsdale)         9 a.m.

Feb. 4        Concord at Big 8 meet (Springport)        9 a.m.

Feb. 4        Jackson at CAAC meet        TBD

Feb. 4        Northwest, Lumen Christi, Western at I-8 final (Coldwater)       8:30 a.m.

 

Competitive cheer

Feb. 1        Columbia Central, Onsted at LCAA final (Ida)          6 p.m.

 

Feb. 4        Addison, Lumen Christi, Michigan Center at Mason Inv.  TBD

Feb. 4        Columbia Central, Grass Lake at Saline Inv.  TBD

Feb. 4        Springport at Jonesville Inv. TBD

 

Feb. 8        Addison, East Jackson, Grass Lake, Hanover-Horton, Manchester, Michigan Center, Napoleon, Vandercook at Cascades final (HH)     6 p.m.

Feb. 8        Lumen Christi, Northwest at Interstate-8 Conference (Western)          5:15 p.m.

 

Feb. 11      Addison, Michigan Center at DeltaPlex Inv.   3 p.m.

Feb. 11      Lumen Christi, Onsted at Adrian Inv.     11 a.m.

 

Feb. 13      Concord, Springport at Union City jamboree  6 p.m.

Feb. 13      Lumen Christi at St. Johns Inv.     6 p.m.

 

Bowling

Feb. 1        Columbia Central at Hillsdale        TBD

Feb. 1        Michigan Center at East Jackson 3:30 p.m.

Feb. 1        Grass Lake at Napoleon      3:30 p.m.

Feb. 1        Hanover-Horton at Vandercook    3:15 p.m.

Feb. 1        Charlotte at Jackson   3:30 p.m.

Feb. 1        Western at Northwest 3:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 2        East Jackson at Manchester         3:30 p.m.

Feb. 2        Vandercook at Grass Lake  3:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 3        Holt at Jackson  3:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 6        Addison at Vandercook Lake        3:30 p.m.

Feb. 6        East Jackson at Hanover-Horton  3:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 7        Michigan Center at Grass Lake    3:30 p.m.

Feb. 7        Hanover-Horton at Manchester    3:15 p.m.

Feb. 7        Jackson at Grand Ledge      3:30 p.m.

Feb. 7        Northwest at Marshall 3:30 p.m.

Feb. 7        Hillsdale at Onsted      4 p.m.

 

Feb. 8        Addison at East Jackson     3:30 p.m.

Feb. 8        Manchester at Hanover-Horton    3:15 p.m.

Feb. 8        Napoleon at Vandercook     3:30 p.m.

Feb. 8        Northwest at Pennfield         3:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 9        Napoleon at Manchester (Maplewood Lanes)         3:30 p.m.

Feb. 9        Vandercook at Jonesville     3:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 10      Addison at Michigan Center 3:30 p.m.

Feb. 10      Hanover-Horton at East Jackson  3:30 p.m.

Feb. 10      Jackson at Eastern     3:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 11      Cascades singles final (boys) at Maplewood Lanes        Noon

Feb. 11      Jackson at CAAC final (Royal Scot)      8 a.m.

Feb. 11      Northwest, Lumen Christi, Western at I-8 singles    TBD

 

Feb. 13      Napoleon at Hanover-Horton        3:15 p.m.

 

Feb. 14      Addison at Manchester        3:30 p.m.

Feb. 14      Hudson at Columbia Central         4 p.m.

Feb. 14      East Jackson at Grass Lake         3:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 15      Jonesville at East Jackson  3:30 p.m.

Feb. 15      Vandercook at Michigan Center   3:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 16      Napoleon at Addison  3:30 p.m.

Feb. 16      Manchester at Grass Lake   3:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 17      Addison, East Jackson, Grass Lake, Hanover-Horton, Manchester, Michigan Center, Napoleon, Vandercook at Cascades team final (University Lanes, Albion)       3:30 p.m.

Feb. 17      Jackson at Charlotte   3:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 18      Columbia Central, Onsted at LCAA meet (Hillsdale)         TBD

Feb. 18      Cascades girls’ singles at Maplewood Lanes Noon

 

Feb. 21      Jackson at Owosso     3:30 p.m.

 

Hockey

Feb. 3        Shrine at Jackson        5:30 p.m.

Feb. 3        Chelsea at Lumen Christi     8 p.m.

 

Feb. 4        Mason at Lumen Christi       2:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 10      Jackson at DeWitt       6:30 p.m.

Feb. 10      Okemos at Lumen Christi     TBD

 

Feb. 11      Holt at Jackson  5:30 p.m.

Feb. 11      Lumen Christi at Chelsea     5 p.m.

 

Feb. 15      Jackson at Patriots      8:10 p.m.

 

Feb. 17      Fowlerville/GL at Lumen Christi    6 p.m.

 

Feb. 18      Lumen Christi at Jackson     5:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 24      Lumen Christi at Holt   6 p.m.

 

Feb. 25      Okemos at Jackson    5:30 p.m.

 

Gymnastics

Feb. 1        Saline at Lumen Christi        6:30 p.m.

 

Feb. 4        Northwest at Lumen Christi Inv.    9 a.m.

Feb. 4        Western at Plymouth-Canton Inv. 7:30 a.m.

 

Feb. 8        Northwest at Adrian     6 p.m.

 

Feb. 9        Tecumseh at Western 6 p.m.

 

Feb. 11      Lumen Christi, Northwest, Western at Coldwater Inv.       9 a.m.

 

Feb. 18      South Central Conference at Western   10 a.m.

 

Swimming

Feb. 2        Grand Ledge at Jackson      6 p.m.

 

Feb. 9        Jackson at East Lansing      6 p.m.

 

Feb. 11      Jackson at EMU meet Noon

 

Feb. 24      CAAC Meet at Holt      TBD

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *